1. subscribe to our newsletter

      Market Movers

      sensex

      28129.97123.33(0.44%)

      nifty

      8677.6053.55(0.62%)

      DAX (Aug 18)10591.3253.650.51%
      CAC (Aug 18)4431.4613.780.31%
      FTSE (Aug 18)6874.1715.020.22%

      See all global markets »

      S&P BSE Auto21526.2171.65
      S&P BSE BANKEX22195.72358.34
      Bank Nifty19352.80311.55
      S&P BSE Capital Goods15068.48-63.88
      S&P BSE Consumer Durables12085.28-58.88
      S&P BSE FMCG8699.56-10.03
      S&P BSE Healthcare16202.76114.56
      S&P BSE IT10589.54-30.88
      S&P BSE Metals10043.48-55.30
      S&P Oil & Gas10778.6381.19
      S&P BSE PSU7457.4974.11
      S&P BSE TECk5816.11-1.17
      S&P BSE Small Cap12403.69123.49
      S&P BSE Mid-Cap12967.7156.10
      Nifty Midcap 10015098.30114.40
      CompanyPrice% Gain
      UltraTechCement3,874.354.73
      Power Grid Corp182.004.21
      IndusInd Bank1,194.603.56
      NTPC166.803.25
      Adani Ports275.452.91
      CompanyPrice% Loss
      Coal India339.05-2.52
      Larsen1,482.10-1.36
      Tata Power76.90-1.35
      Tata Steel387.20-1.19
      Tech Mahindra469.50-1.90

      Asia

      Nikkei 225(Aug 18)16486.01-259.63
      Straits Times(Aug 18)2836.98-6.34
      Hang Seng(Aug 18)23023.16223.38
      Taiwan Index(Aug 18)9122.504.80
      KOSPI(Aug 18)2055.4711.72
      Shanghai Composite(Aug 18)3104.32-5.23

      Europe

      FTSE(Aug 18)6863.794.64
      CAC(Aug 18)4421.193.51
      DAX(Aug 18)10573.8036.13

      Event Calendar

      Profit from the markets

      News Flash

      • Sun Pharma : Imatinib Mesylate Is Therapeutic Equivalent To Gleevec.
      • Balaji Tele : To Mull Fundraising Via Issue Of Securities On Pref Basis On February 4
      • Rel Capital : Imatinib Mesylate Is Therapeutic Equivalent To Gleevec
      • Sun Pharma : To Mull Fundraising Via Issue Of Securities On Pref Basis On February 4
      • Rel Capital : Imatinib Mesylate Is Therapeutic Equivalent To Gleevec
      • Balaji Tele : To Mull Fundraising Via Issue Of Securities On Pref Basis On February 4

      Newsboard

      Life after Brexit

      A new survey has found that UK has seen a dramatic fall in economic output and business activity since the Brexit vote

      Why sovereign ratings matter

      Year 2016 could set a new record for negative sovereign rating actions

      Changing faces of rain gods

      With monsoon having covered the entire country by mid-July, the outlook for the agricultural sector appears to be improving

      Views & Recommendations

      J K Cement Ltd

      Buy JK Cement Ltd. at a price target of Rs 860.0more »August 20, 2016

      Gateway Distriparks Ltd

      Kotak Institutional Equities has initiated coverage on Gateway Distripacks with an add rating with June 2...more »August 20, 2016

      Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd

      IIFL has maintained its accumulate rating on Power Grid with a target price of Rs 195 as they believe the...more »August 20, 2016

      State Bank of India

      Motilal Oswal values State Bank on a consolidated basis. As integration cost and dilution associated with...more »August 20, 2016

      ICICI Bank Ltd

      Buy ICICI Bank Ltd. at a price target of Rs 280.0 and a stop loss at Rs 235.0 from entry pointmore »August 20, 2016

      Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd

      Buy Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. at a price target of Rs 947.0 and a stop loss at Rs $stopLossL fro...more »August 19, 2016

      NIIT Ltd

      Buy NIIT Ltd. at a price target of Rs 96.0 and a stop loss at Rs 87.0 from entry pointmore »August 19, 2016

      Container Corporation of India Ltd

      Sell Container Corporation of India Ltd. at a price target of Rs 1340.0 and a stop loss at Rs 1420.0 from...more »August 20, 2016

      Alpha Geo (India) Ltd

      Buy Alpha Geo (India) Ltd. at a price target of Rs 940.0 and a stop loss at Rs 802.0 from entry pointmore »August 19, 2016

      Piramal Healthcare Ltd

      Buy Piramal Enterprises Ltd. at a price target of Rs 2058.0 and a stop loss at Rs 2000.0 from entry point...more »August 19, 2016

      Performance

      Equipments

      737 Cr. (6.99%)

      Petrochemicals

      74,010 Cr. (1.8%)

      Hospitality

      42,746 Cr. (1.65%)

      < -2%
      > 0%
      0%
      > 2%
      > +2%

      pay demat dues online

      Axis Bank

      579.801.85

      Infosys

      1,016.35-4.95

      SBI

      255.70-3.75

      Sun Pharma

      808.25-13.75

      TCS

      2,548.70-54.80

      Copper Spt 25,2016

      318.10-4.05

      crude oil Spt 23,2016

      3231.00-61

      Silver Spt 22,2016

      44726.00-718

      gold Spt 21,2016

      31285.00-119

      Chat

      Mark Allen

      investments in fixed income

      Head funds & fixed income research, CRISIL (25 Sep 2016 - 20:00hrs)
      Chat Now

      international markets

      Newsletter

      Trade market offers you a choice of email alerts on your investments for FREE!

      latest stock market updates

      Your Stocks

      Follow Us On :

      Stocks :

      mutual funds :

        1. http://www.whippleworld.com | http://m.whippleworld.com | http://wap.whippleworld.com | http://3g.whippleworld.com | http://4g.whippleworld.com | http://5g.whippleworld.com | http://mobile.whippleworld.com | http://vip.whippleworld.com | http://ios.whippleworld.com | http://anzhuo.whippleworld.com | http://14e5b0.whippleworld.com | http://c96303.whippleworld.com | http://d4795f.whippleworld.com | http://www.whippleworld.com/b84a08.html | http://www.whippleworld.com/93d8b4.html | http://www.whippleworld.com/b04248.html | 轮理片4880免费